Sale!

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

KSh9,000 KSh8,000

Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Category:

Description

Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Our products are on discount! Hurry while stocks last! Dismiss